3-Part Welcome Bonus
Up to $10,000 + 180 FS
Across your first three deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet (bonus active)
$5 (AUD)
Min deposit
$20 (AUD)
Time limit
5 days per step

Moonwin Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: How the Three-Part Offer Works

Looking for the Moonwin Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The closest offer is a three-part Welcome Bonus covering your first, second and third deposits, with up to $10,000 and 180 free spins in total. Here is how the package works, what you need to wager and where the practical limits sit.

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2023
  3. Games library9,000+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. Withdrawal limit (AUD)$7,500/day · $30,000/month

The three-deposit package gives you up to $10,000 and 180 free spins

The main deposit promotion is split across three steps rather than paid as one single match. In total, the package can add up to $10,000 in bonus funds and 180 free spins, provided you qualify for each step and follow its conditions.

DepositBonusFree spinsKey condition
1st deposit100% up to $7,500100 on Wild Chicago by BGamingMinimum deposit $20; no code stated
2nd deposit75% up to $1,50050 on Lady Wolf Moon by BGamingPromo code MOON75
3rd deposit50% up to $75030 on Fortune Five by GamebeatPromo code MOON50

Each step has a 5-day time limit. The free spins are worth $0.10 each and arrive in batches of 20 per day. That means the first step's 100 spins are not necessarily placed in your balance all at once.

For Moonwin in Australia, the useful comparison is simple: the first deposit carries the largest match, while the second and third deposits extend the package with smaller percentage matches and their own free-spin awards. It is a deposit-led offer, so it works differently from a No Deposit Bonus.

The package is split into separate steps

Treat each deposit as its own bonus stage. The second and third stages use different promo codes, and every stage has a 5-day time limit.

How to claim each deposit bonus without missing a step

You need an account and a qualifying deposit before the bonus can be used. The first deposit has a $20 minimum. For the later stages, apply the relevant code before completing the deposit so the promotion can be attached to the right transaction.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email address and password, choose your currency and country of residence, then confirm that you are at least 18 and accept the terms.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the message sent to your inbox and use the confirmation link. You then fill in your first name, last name, date of birth, city, postal code and home address.

  3. Choose the first deposit offer

    Make a first deposit of at least $20 for the 100% match up to $7,500 and 100 Wild Chicago free spins.

  4. Use MOON75 for deposit two

    Enter promo code MOON75 before making the second deposit. This activates the 75% match up to $1,500 and 50 Lady Wolf Moon free spins.

  5. Use MOON50 for deposit three

    Enter promo code MOON50 before the third deposit. This activates the 50% match up to $750 and 30 Fortune Five free spins.

  6. Track the promotion

    Open the Promo tab in your profile to view active bonus details, wagering progress and free-spin assignments.

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the Welcome Bonus. Moonwin accepts a range of other deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, ecoPayz, Paysafecard, CashToCode, Jeton, Astropay, Flexepin, Neosurf, Interac, Rapid Transfer and cryptocurrencies.

There is also a High Roller option on the first deposit. It adds an extra 25% for deposits of $250 or more. That option is separate from the three advertised percentage steps, so check that the intended promotion appears in your account before you deposit.

Ready to start with the first step?

The first stage needs at least $20 and includes a 100% match up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins delivered in daily batches.

The 40x wagering rule and $5 maximum bet matter most

The Welcome Bonus uses a 40x wagering requirement. Free-spin winnings also carry a 40x wagering requirement. While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $5, so placing larger bets can put the bonus terms at risk.

Here is a straightforward example. A $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus under the 100% match. At 40x, the bonus portion represents $4,000 in wagering. Any winnings from the free spins have their own 40x requirement as well, so the final amount depends on those winnings.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

The contribution rate changes how quickly eligible play counts towards the requirement. For example, $100 wagered on slots contributes $100 to the wagering total. The same $100 wagered on live games contributes $10, while video poker and table games each contribute $5.

Keep every bonus-active bet at $5 or below.
Use slots when you want the full 100% game contribution.
Remember that live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games contribute 5%.
Finish the 40x requirement within 5 days for each deposit step.
Check progress in the Promo tab rather than guessing how much wagering remains.

Cancelling a bonus removes its associated funds

If you cancel an active bonus, all bonus funds and winnings from bonus bets are forfeited. An active bonus must be completed or cancelled before you can request a withdrawal.

Other deposit promotions add free spins and VIP rewards

The three-part package is not the only deposit-led promotion at Moonwin. Other listed offers focus on reloads, free spins and VIP status, so they may suit you better after the first three deposits.

PromotionReward
Monday Reload BonusUp to 100 free spins
Tuesday VIP Boost50, 75 or 100 free spins depending on VIP tier
High Roller first depositExtra 25% for deposits of $250 or more
Weekend promotion75% bonus; another listed option is 50% plus 50 free spins
Additional deposit offer50% up to $150

Free-spin rewards also appear through missions, tournaments and loyalty levels. The mission system has more than 100 missions, with rewards of 50, 75 or 100 free spins. Mission Coins earned from those missions can be used as currency in the Bonus Shop.

All free-spin winnings are subject to 40x wagering. That rule applies whether the spins come from the Welcome Bonus or another free-spin promotion.

VIP and loyalty levels can change the value of later play

Moonwin has a five-rank VIP programme: Moonlight, Crescent Moon, Full Moon, Supermoon and Lunar Eclipse. You can fast-track to Crescent Moon with a single deposit of $1,500, and VIP members receive benefits such as personalised account management, higher deposit and withdrawal limits, exclusive promotions and priority withdrawal processing.

VIP levelCashbackOther listed benefit
MoonlightNot statedDaily withdrawal limit up to $7,500; 24/7 chat support
Crescent Moon5% dailyDedicated phone VIP Manager
Full Moon7% dailyDaily withdrawal limit up to $15,000
Supermoon10% dailyBirthday present with x3 wager
Lunar Eclipse13% dailyIndividual birthday present and exclusive rewards

The separate loyalty ladder has 10 levels, from Lunar Rover to Apollo 11. It makes 2,320 free spins available across the levels. Cosmic Points accrue at 1 point per €10 wagered on slots and live games, while the account also awards 1 point per $15 deposited.

Loyalty cashback starts at 3% on Wednesday at Sky Walker and rises to 20% at Apollo 11. The wagering requirement falls as the levels rise: some tiers use 5x, 3x or 1x, while Moon Missionary and Apollo 11 have zero wagering on their Wednesday cashback.

Choose a promotion around the way you play

The Welcome Bonus has the clearest three-step structure. Reloads, free spins, VIP cashback and missions follow different rules, so check the reward and wagering condition shown in your profile before opting in.

Withdrawals need a completed or cancelled bonus first

You cannot request a withdrawal while an active bonus remains on the account. Complete the required wagering or cancel the promotion first. Remember that cancelling forfeits the bonus funds and winnings from bonus bets.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal€50
Standard or Moonlight daily limitUp to $7,500
AUD weekly limit$15,000
AUD monthly limit$30,000
Payment department processingWithin 48 hours
Total payout time0 to 7 days, depending on method

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, with some methods completing in as little as 30 minutes. Bank and card transfers generally take 3 to 5 business days, while bank transfer timing can be 3 to 7 days.

The payment team may request identity documents in individual cases. You upload them through Profile > Documents in pdf, gif, jpeg, jpg, bmp, png or tif format, with a maximum file size of 2 MB. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets remain blocked until verification is complete.

For a straightforward cash-out, finish the bonus conditions, confirm that the promotion has cleared from your account and choose a withdrawal method that suits the timing you need. The cashier displays the current limit for your method.

Keep the bonus rules in view

Check your Promo tab for the active reward, remaining wagering and free-spin assignments before making another deposit or requesting a withdrawal.

Set a limit before you start playing with a promotion

A deposit bonus adds extra balance, but it also creates wagering conditions and a time limit. Decide what you are comfortable spending before depositing, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you are certain to withdraw.

  • Deposit limits can be set on the account.
  • Loss, wager and session limits are available.
  • Cooling-off periods can run for any duration you choose.
  • Time-out and self-exclusion tools are available.
  • 24/7 live chat and email support are available if you need help with account settings.

These tools are especially useful when a promotion has a short 5-day window. Set your limit first, then decide whether the wagering requirement and $5 maximum bet fit the way you want to play.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Which Moonwin offer is closest to a 200% deposit bonus?

The closest option is the three-part Welcome Bonus: 100% up to $7,500 on deposit one, 75% up to $1,500 on deposit two and 50% up to $750 on deposit three, plus 180 free spins in total.

What is the minimum deposit for the first bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. The first step matches 100% up to $7,500 and awards 100 free spins on Wild Chicago by BGaming.

Which codes apply to the second and third deposits?

Use MOON75 for the second-deposit 75% match and 50 Lady Wolf Moon free spins. Use MOON50 for the third-deposit 50% match and 30 Fortune Five free spins.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40x on the bonus, and free-spin winnings also carry 40x wagering. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while any bonus is active. Keep bets at or below that amount until the wagering requirement has been completed.

How long do I have to complete a deposit bonus?

Each Welcome Bonus step has a 5-day time limit. Free spins are delivered in batches of 20 per day, and you can track assignments and progress in the Promo tab.

Can I withdraw while a bonus is active?

The bonus must be completed or cancelled before you request a withdrawal. Cancelling forfeits all bonus funds and winnings from bonus bets.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

The standard AUD limits are up to $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month. Full Moon VIP has a daily limit of up to $15,000.